|
Post by Jack SkagNetti on Apr 23, 2004 15:13:53 GMT -5
pulp fiction kill bill 1 and 2 the goonies the last starfighter conan the barbarian conan the destroyer willow the animated walt disney robin hood (the one with the fox) labyrinth human traffic acid house trainspotting 24 hour party people bravehart monty python (all of em) underworld kids thirteen die hard with a vengance time bandits akira ninja scroll blood: the last vampire vampire hunter D vampire hunter D:bloodlust Princess Monanoke Spirited Away the thing Shichinin no samurai - one of the greatest movies ever made i will be adding as soon as i remember more - stop back from time to time... wanna talk about these current choices or tell me your favorite movies? to talk about movies, go to the Movies section under Sights and reply to a post or start your own. djskagnetti.proboards23.com/index.cgi?board=movies
|
|